This Privacy Policy explains our policies and practices regarding the collection, use, storage, and disclosure of your personal information by FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc.

We want you to feel secure when visiting our website and are committed to maintaining your privacy when doing so. The information below provides an overview of how we protect your privacy.

FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of non-FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. web sites to which www.TeraMedica.com may link. By using this site, you agree to the terms of the FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not use this site.

Updated 0515 FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc.


What Information Our Site Gathers/Tracks About You. In general, you can visit www.TeraMedica.com without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Our site does collect information such as IP address, browser type and operating system to help us better understand our audience, but this information does not personally identify you.

We also use cookies to manage login sessions, and improve your experience with our site. When you return to our site, cookies simply help us to retrieve any personal information or preferences you may have already provided to us. A cookie can only be read by the server that gave it to you and cannot be executed as code or deliver viruses.

We may ask you to provide certain information about yourself such as name, address, email address, phone number and other personally identifying information when you log in to certain areas of the site, when you download software, when you request certain information of us, or when you ask us to contact you. Participation is completely optional. If you elect to give us personal information over the Internet, we will take reasonable precautions to ensure the security of your information. We offer SSL encryption, which is the industry standard in online security.

FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. is a part of the LeadLander Contact Network which pools contact information collected through our web site forms or email campaigns. The network also utilizes any other LeadLander opted-in web site forms or email campaigns to continually identify you as a visitor. Whenever you as a visitor goes to ANY LeadLander opted-in web site, LeadLander can display that visitor by your name and email address in its reports.


How We Use The Information. The personal information you provide to us will be used to contact you, to process a registration, to enable you to download software, etc. We will also use and transfer this information to FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. channel partners worldwide to improve our web site and to contact you regarding new products, technical updates, special offers and upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive such communication from FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc., please see out opt-out policy below. Information such as IP address, browser type and operating system is also analyzed for site trends and statistics.


International Users. By visiting our web site and providing us with data, you acknowledge and agree that we may use the data collected in the course of our relationship as set forth herein, which may include the transmission of information outside your resident jurisdiction, and storage of such information on servers located in the United States. By providing us with your data, you consent to such transfer and storage of such data.


Our Opt-Out Policy. If at any time you do not want to receive electronic communications from FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. and/or our channel partners, please contact FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with your exact name, address, email address and phone number for unsubscribing in the body of the message, and one of the following as the subject: "Unsubscribe distributor lists", "Unsubscribe FUJIFILM TeraMedica lists", "Unsubscribe all lists".

FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. will record your opt-out request in our web database and will not contact you on any electronic communications campaigns that draw from this system. We will also make this information available to our channel partners.


How to Correct or Update Your Personal Information. If you need to correct or update your personal information registered with us, contact FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and use "personal profile update" as the subject of the message. Please make sure to include your previously registered name, address, email address and phone number along with any new personal information in the body of the message. FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. will record your personal information change and will make this change available to our channel partners.


FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. fully complies with the U.S. Federal Regulations which govern the privacy and security of protected health information (45 CFR Part 164). This includes the Health Insurance Portability & Accountability Act (HIPAA) of 1996 and the HITECH Act - Omnibus Final Rule of 2013. FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. most often serves the role of a Business Associate with a Covered Entity. However, FUJIFILM TeraMedica, Inc. also serves in some cases as a Subcontractor to a Business Associate industry partner. Our HIPAA Compliance Officer will be happy to provide further details upon request.

Send your questions via email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.